Cancellation policy

Right of revocation

As a consumer you have the right to cancel this contract within 14 days without giving reasons.

In order to exercise your right of cancellation, you must inform us:

Steltzer Partnerschaft von Rechtsanwälten + Mediatoren
Pariser Str. 3
10719 Berlin, Deutschland
Email: mail@steltzer-kanzlei.de
Fax: +49 (030) 94 87 14 199

by means of a clear declaration (e.g. a letter, fax or e-mail) of your decision to withdraw from this contract. You can use the attached model withdrawal form, but this is not mandatory. In order to comply with the revocation peri-od, it is sufficient that you send the notice of the exercise of the cancellation right before the expiry of the cancellation period.

Consequences of the revocation

If you withdraw from this agreement, we will refund all payments we have received from you in a timely fashion, and at the latest within fourteen days from the day we receive notice of your withdrawal from this agreement. We will use the same means of payment for this refund as you used for the original transaction, unless expressly agreed otherwise with you. In no event will you be charged any fees for this refund. However, Steltzer Rechtsanwälte und Mediatoren will not bear any transactions costs charged by financial institutes for exercising the refund.

If you have requested that we begin to provide our services during the can-cellation period, you shall pay us an appropriate amount corresponding to the proportion, compared to the total scope of the services provided for in the Agreement, of services already provided by the time you notify us of the exercise of the right of cancellation in respect of this Agreement.

Special note

Your right of cancellation expires prematurely in accordance with § 356 paragraph 4 BGB in the case of a contract for the provision of services if we have provided the service in full and have only begun to provide the service after you have given your express consent and at the same time confirmed your knowledge that you will lose your right of cancellation if we have ful-filled the contract in full.

Revocation form (optional)